Live Streaming & Real-Time Odds

Galaxy77 Sports – Sports Betting The Best & Most Complete Platform for Malaysian Players

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitch to the international esports arena — Galaxy77 delivers the most exciting sports betting experience, with competitive odds and the widest match coverage in Malaysia.

30+ Available Sports
Odds Real-Time
Payments Instant
galaxy77

Galaxy77 players enjoy Sports Betting from Kota Bharu

LIVE
Malaysia vs Thailand • AFF Cup1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10
Johor DT vs Selangor FC • Liga Super2.10 / 3.20 / 1.75
Arsenal vs Man City • EPL2.50 / 3.30 / 2.20
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen • BWF2.80 / 1.45
Team Spirit vs Liquid • DOTA 21.95 / 1.90
Kedah vs Pahang • Super League1.70 / 3.50 / 2.40
Barcelona vs Real Madrid • La Liga2.20 / 3.10 / 2.60
RRQ vs EVOS • MPL Malaysia1.60 / 2.30
Malaysia vs Thailand • AFF Cup1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10
Johor DT vs Selangor FC • Liga Super2.10 / 3.20 / 1.75
Arsenal vs Man City • EPL2.50 / 3.30 / 2.20
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen • BWF2.80 / 1.45
Team Spirit vs Liquid • DOTA 21.95 / 1.90
Kedah vs Pahang • Super League1.70 / 3.50 / 2.40
Barcelona vs Real Madrid • La Liga2.20 / 3.10 / 2.60
RRQ vs EVOS • MPL Malaysia1.60 / 2.30

Sports Categories at Galaxy77

Over 30 local & international sports categories waiting for you every day

POPULAR
Football
EPL, Liga Super, La Liga & more
Badminton
BWF, All England, Piala Thomas
LIVE
Esports
MLBB, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague & FIBA
Rugby
Six Nations, World Cup, Super Rugby
Boxing & MMA
UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator
Horse Racing
Local & international horse racing
NEW
Virtual Sports
24/7 Virtual League — never stops

Featured Matches Today

Pick your match and place your bets at the best odds from Galaxy77

🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
67'  |  Sultan Ibrahim Stadium
Johor DT2.10
Draw3.20
Selangor1.75
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League
Tonight, 03:00 WIB
Arsenal
VS
Man City
Saturday, 03:00 AM  |  Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.50
Draw3.30
Man City2.20
🏸 BWF World Tour
Tomorrow, 14:00
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Viktor Axelsen
Sunday, 14:00  |  Men's Singles Final
Zii Jia2.80
Axelsen1.45
🎮 MPL Malaysia Season 15
LIVE
RRQ Hoshi
VS
EVOS Legends
Game 2  |  Mobile Legends Bang Bang
RRQ1.60
EVOS2.30
🇲🇾 Piala Malaysia
Friday, 20:45
Kedah FC
VS
Terengganu FC
Friday, 20:45  |  Stadium Darulaman
Kedah1.90
Draw3.40
TFC2.60
⚽ Spanish La Liga
Sunday, 3:30 AM
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Sunday, 03:30 AM  |  Camp Nou
Barca2.20
Draw3.10
Madrid2.60
0
Sports Categories
0
Matches Every Day
0
Return Rate
0
Minimum Deposit

Why Galaxy77 Is the Best Choice for Sports Betting in Malaysia

If you've ever felt the thrill of watching Johor DT battle it out in the final stretch of the Liga Super season, or found yourself completely glued to the screen as Lee Zii Jia took the court at All England — then you know exactly how exhilarating it is to combine that passion for your team with the chance to earn solid returns. That's the spirit behind Galaxy77 in the Sports section.

Since the platform Galaxy77 launched, the Sports section quickly became one of the most popular features on the platform. That's no accident. We know Malaysian players don't just want to place bets — they want the full experience: broad match coverage, competitive odds, a clean interface, and a payout process that doesn't give them a headache.

galaxy77

Galaxy77 players from Kota Kinabalu enjoy the best Sports Betting experience

Malaysia's Most Comprehensive Sports Coverage

What sets Galaxy77 from other platforms is our commitment to local sports. Many players have complained that other platforms focus solely on European leagues and leave Malaysian sports by the wayside. We do the opposite.

At Galaxy77, you can bet on Liga Super Malaysia, Liga FAM, Piala Malaysia, Piala FA, Piala Sumbangsih, and many more domestic football competitions. We also cover national and international badminton tournaments, including BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup as well as the All England.

For esports fans — Malaysian teams are making their mark on the international stage, and Galaxy77 here for you. We offer betting markets for Mobile Legends Bang Bang MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2, Counter-Strike 2, Valorant and much more. This isn't just a trend — it's the future of Malaysian sports.

galaxy77

Galaxy77 — Malaysia's preferred Sports Betting platform, from Putrajaya to every corner of the country

Competitive Odds Updated in Real Time

One of the most important factors in Sports Betting is odds. Better odds mean higher returns for you. At Galaxy77, we work hard to keep our odds consistently competitive against other platforms. Our system updates odds in real time based on global market movements, so you always get the best value.

We also offer a wide range of betting markets for every football match — well beyond the standard Win/Draw/Lose. Choose from Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Correct Score, Time of First Goal, Goalscorer, Total Yellow Cards, and much more. This gives you far more ways to put your match analysis and sports knowledge to work.

Privacy Policy & Your Information Security

Galaxy77 follows a strict data protection policy. All your personal information and betting records are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. For more details, please read Privacy Policy ours.

Live Sports Betting – Feel the Real Thrill

If you've ever watched a football match while placing live bets as the action unfolds, you know exactly how thrilling that feels. At Galaxy77, our In-Play Betting section lets you place bets while a match is in progress, with odds shifting in real time as the game unfolds.

Picture this: minute 60, Johor DT are down 0–1, and you're confident they'll come back. With the In-Play feature Galaxy77, you can bet on Johor DT to win at higher odds because they're behind. If your read is right — your returns will be far greater than any pre-match bet.

We also offer live streaming of selected matches directly within the platform for registered members. That means you can watch and bet at the same time — no need to juggle multiple tabs or apps.

Exclusive Sports Betting Bonus – Up to RM300!

Create a new account and receive a 50% bonus on your first deposit into the Sports section. The bonus is valid across all football, badminton & esports markets.

Claim Your Sports Bonus Now
+50%
First Deposit Bonus
Up to RM300

Esports — The Future of Sports for Malaysian Youth

Esports is no longer just a hobby for the young. It's a multi-billion MYR industry, and Malaysia is rising as a regional esports powerhouse. Galaxy77 understands the spirit of Malaysia's esports community, and we're here to support its growth.

Esports betting at Galaxy77 covers a wide range of exciting markets: overall winner, map score, highest kills, first blood, and much more. Whether you're a fan of Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, CS2, or Valorant — we've got the right market for you.

We also keep up with the latest from MPL Malaysia — the country's most popular Mobile Legends league. Each season, we provide a full range of betting markets from the group stage all the way to the grand final. Back your favourite team and earn returns at the same time!

galaxy77

Enjoy the sports betting experience with Galaxy77 from anywhere in Malaysia

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on Galaxy77

If this is your first time betting online, don't worry. Galaxy77 designed for everyone — whether you're a first-timer just getting started or a seasoned bettor with years of experience. Our interface is clean, navigation is straightforward, and we offer a comprehensive guide in Bahasa Melayu.

The steps are straightforward:

  • Register a free account — takes just 2 minutes: fill in your name, phone number, and email.
  • Make your first deposit — choose whichever method works for you: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM10.
  • Go to Sports section — choose a sport category, select a match, and pick your preferred market.
  • Enter your stake amount and confirm — your bet slip will be saved and can be tracked in real time.
  • Win & Withdraw — winnings go straight to your account and can be withdrawn at any time.

For new members, we recommend starting small — RM10 to RM20 — while getting comfortable with the platform and understanding how odds work. We also suggest reading the Betting Tips us for a deeper guide on strategies and bankroll management.

Why Bet on Sports at Galaxy77

In-Play Betting

Bet while the action is happening with odds that update every second in real time.

Competitive Odds

Payout rate exceeding 97% on major sports markets — among the highest in the industry.

Mobile App

Bet from anywhere with the Galaxy77 app, fully optimised for Android and iOS.

Fast Withdrawals

Your winnings are processed within 5–30 minutes, sent directly to your TNG eWallet or bank account.

Global Coverage

Over 1,500 matches daily from around the world, including local Malaysian sports.

Statistics & Analysis

Access the latest match statistics, head-to-head records, and team form to help inform your decisions.

Safe & Fair

A licensed platform with full SSL encryption. All bets are processed transparently and fairly.

24/7 Support

Our Malay-speaking support team is available via live chat and WhatsApp anytime you need help.

Local Payment Methods

Deposit and withdraw with ease using the Malaysian payment methods you already know

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
Boost
ShopeePay
FPX Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit: RM10  |  Minimum withdrawal: RM30  |  No hidden fees

Galaxy77 Sports Bettors Speak

"I'd been searching for a platform with Liga Super Malaysia coverage for ages — Galaxy77 is the one. It's comprehensive, not just EPL. You can bet in MYR directly, which makes everything so easy. Won RM380 from a Johor DT match last night!"

HA
Hafiz Azmi
Johor Bahru, Johor

"Gaming on Galaxy77 hits different. There's a market for MPL Malaysia, so I can back my favourite team and win money at the same time. The in-play betting is super responsive — zero lag when watching live matches."

RI
Razif Iqbal
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

"Love that I can use TNG eWallet directly — no bank transfers, no waiting. Deposit, bet on Lee Zii Jia's badminton match, win, withdraw — all done within an hour. Customer service replies fast too whenever I have questions."

SM
Syazwani Mokhtar
Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu

FAQ – Galaxy77 Sports Betting

Galaxy77 offers over 30 sports categories including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga), badminton (BWF World Tour, All England), esports (Mobile Legends MPL, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant), NBA basketball, rugby, boxing, MMA, and more. We also offer Virtual Sports available 24/7. Bet types include Pre-Match, In-Play Betting, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score, and a variety of other side markets.

Log in to your Galaxy77 account, go to the Wallet or Deposit section, and choose your preferred payment method. We support Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM10 and funds typically arrive within minutes. Once your deposit is successful, head straight to the Sports section and start placing your bets.

Yes, Galaxy77 supports In-Play Betting, allowing you to place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time based on the game situation. This feature is available for most football, badminton, esports, and other popular sports matches. Selected matches also offer live streaming directly within the platform for members who have made a deposit.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your Galaxy77 account once the match result is confirmed. Withdrawals to e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go or GrabPay are typically completed within 5–15 minutes. Bank account withdrawals via FPX may take up to 30 minutes. VIP Silver and Gold members enjoy faster withdrawal processing. The minimum withdrawal is RM30 and no fees are charged.

Ready to Start Betting on Sports?

Register for free at Galaxy77 today and enjoy a Sports Betting bonus of up to RM300 on your first deposit.

Terms & conditions apply. Please bet responsibly. For users aged 18 and above only.

Bahasa Melayu